Boys

Class of 2017 (Birth Years 1998-1999)

Camden Darby NAIA Avila University
Alex Dickey NCAA Division I Stanford Walk-on
Wyatt Fowler NAIA Benedictine College
Girma KassaNAIA
Benedictine College
Herman KnippNAIAOttawa College in Arizona
Jamison LynnNAIACentral Christian College
Sam MaeyskeNJCAA JCCC
Tanner RichardsonNAIAMid-America Nazarene
Zach RolofsonNCAA Division IIUniversity of Findlay
Patrick WilkinsonNCAA Division ISt. Louis University
Connor WilliamsNCAA Division IIRockhurst University

Class of 2016 (Birth Years 1997-1998)

Teddy Gifford NAIA William Jewell College
Dalton Souder NCAA Division I Furman University
Jackson OzburnNAIAAvila University
 
 
Patrick ElliotNAIAAvila University
Shon HartzlerNJCAA Blue River CC
Zion Hartzler NJCAA Blue River CC

Class of 2014 (Birth Years 1995 - 1996)

Seo-In Kim NCAA Division I Duke & UC Santa Barbara
Darby Cronin NCAA Division I UMKC & MO State University
Drew Douglas NCAA Division II Rockhurst University
Quentin Souder NAIA & NJCAA William Jewell & Blue River CC
Alex Buckner NAIA Benedictine College
Cole Housh NAIA Central Christian College

Class of 2013 (Birth Years 1994 - 1995)

Garrett Gibson NCAA Division II Southwest Baptist University
Drew Douglas NCAA Division II Rockhurst University

Class of 2011 (Birth Years 1992 - 1993)

Dan Boxler NCAA Division II Delta State University
Lucas Throckmorton NCAA Division I Drake University
Asher Herbet NCAA Division I Long Island University
David Barraza NJCAA Manhattan Christian College
Chase Carter NJCAA
Metropolitan Community College
Hunter McRoberts NJCAA Metropolitan Community College
Tommy Erwood NCAA Division 1 Presbyterian College 
Ben Keeton NCAA Division 1 University of Rochester 
Kaleb Weston NJCAA Johnson County CC & Colorado School of Mines
Seo Hyun Kim NCAA Division 1 University of Tulsa & Air Force Academy
 Danny Kessler NJCAA Johnson County CC 
     

Class of 2010 (Birth Years 1991 - 1992)

Erik Norburg NAIA Embry Riddle University
Colby Martin NAIA William Jewell College
Sam McCrillis NJCCC Barton County CC
Rodney (Jam) Mays NAIA Lindenwood University
Nicky Krueger NCAA Division III Nebraska Wesleyan University
Max Brewer NCAA Division I Drake University
Jonathan Behee NCAA Division II Rockhurst University

Class of 2009 (Birth Years 1990 - 1991)

Alex Smith NAIA Benedictine College
Tanner Fox NAIA Benedictine College
Brad Remy NAIA Benedictine College
Scott Eastman NJCAA Metropolitan Community College
Austin Schile NCAA Division II De Pauw University
Mo Ramahi NAIA William Jewell College
Brendan Copeland NAIA Benedictine University
Josh Ogren NJCAA Maple Woods CC
Gyer Vierthaler NAIA Mid America Nazarene University
Alex Reynolds NCAA Division II Doane College
Beau Ramirez NCAA Division II Bellarmine University
Max Brewer NCAA Division I Drake University

Class of 2008 (Birth Years 1989 - 1990)

Nick Alexander NCAA Division III Trinity University
Zach England NCAA Division III Wartburg College
Lawrence Lartey NCAA Division II MO Southern & Lancaster Bible
Alec Linthicum NCAA Division III Buena Vista University
Spenser Nash NAIA Baker University
Matt Newman NCAA Division III New York University
Derek O'Grady NCAA Division III Buena Vista & DePauw Universities
Reed Parker NCAA Division III Dominican University
Matt Prather NCAA Division I Drake University
Gordon Reiz NCAA Division III Trinity University
Jared Robinson NAIA MidAmerica Nazarene University
Nathan Seider NAIA William Jewell College
David Sievers NJCAA Metropolitan CC
Trent Spindler NCAA Division III Emory University
Devin Springer NCAA Division III North Central College
Michael Shadfar NJCAA Johnson County CC
Logan Murphy NCAA Division I Drake University
Sean Lindsey NJCAA Metropolitan CC
Tanner Nebbia NCAA Division I Loyola University
Justin Koehler NCAA Division I Loyola University
Alex DeZeeuw NCAA Division I Creighton University
Tom Sorrentino NCAA Division III University of Rochester
Justin Roberts NCAA Division II University of Indianapolis
Owen Craig NCAA Division II Washington University
Coleton Henning NCAA Division I Furman University
Peter O'Neill NCAA Division I NorthWestern University
Cole Prather NCCA Division I University of Tulsa
Matt Cunard NCAA Division III Wartburg College
Zach Messmer NAIA Iowa Wesleyan

Class of 2007 (Birth Years 1988 - 1989)

Coady Andrews NAIA & NCAA Division I MidAmerica Nazarene & UMKC
Scott Angevine NCAA Division I N Illinois & Coastal Carolina
Scott Biggerstaff NCAA Division II Truman State University
Shane Byrnes NJCAA Johnson County CC
Jacob Chiarelli NAIA Baker University
Austin Eanes NCAA Division I Evansville & Coastal Carolina
Ben Friesen NCAA Division I Eastern Illinois University
Josh Grimes NAIA MidAmerica Nazarene University
Brett Heinz NCAA Division I Butler University
Jonathan Herrera NCAA Division III Bethany College
Joe Huppe NCAA Division II Drury & Rockhurst Universities
Johnny Jandl NCAA Division I DePaul University
Peter Krivena NJCAA Johnson County CC
Matt Kuhn NCAA Division I Drake University
Ben Lausman NAIA Benedictine College
Adam McCray NAIA Rogers State University
Curt McDonald NCAA Division I Furman University
Ryan Ruble NCAA Division I University of Memphis
Tyler Schwab NCAA Division I Marquette University & UMKC
AJ Shinabargar NAIA William Jewell College
Jimmy Sievers NAIA Baker University
Jaipal Singh NJCAA Johnson County CC
Clay Stanger NAIA Baker University
Justin True NCAA Division I Missouri State University
Tres Tunison NJCAA Johnson County CC
Peyton Warwick NCAA Division I University of Rhode Island
Aaron Weston NCAA Division II/NJCAA Maryville/Bellarmine/Jo Co CC
Pat White NCAA Division I Furman University

Class of 2006 (Birth Years 1987 - 1988)

Jake Allison NCAA Division II Drury University
Mike Bayless NCAA Division II Missouri Southern State University
Michael Burns NCAA Division II Regis & Rockhurst Universities
Casey Charpentier NCAA Division II Rockhurst University
Kyle Chmielewski NCAA Division III Rose Hulman Institute
Peter Clevinger NAIA Benedictine College
Tyler Czinege NCAA Division III Trinity University
Jason Durbin NAIA Benedictine College
Michael Erwood NCAA Division I Furman University
Michael Ferguson NCAA Division I Loyola University - IL
Mark Anthony Foster NCAA Division II Rockhurst University
Elliott Harvey NAIA Baker University
Luke Gorczyca NCAA Division I Drake University
Anthony Guile NAIA Baker University
Scott Halpin NCAA Club University of Kansas
Tyler Heldstab NAIA Benedictine College
Trevor Julo NAIA Missouri Valley College
Chris Matsch NCAA Division I Loyola University - IL
Cameron Muessig NAIA Park University
Keith Parkhurst NAIA Benedictine College
Eric Potter NAIA Avila University
Jordan Raybould NCAA Division I Yale University
Michael Thomas NCAA Division I University of Notre Dame
Garrett Webb NCAA Division I Drake University
Sid White NCAA Division II Regis University
Weston White NAIA St. Ambrose University
Andrew Will NAIA Columbia College

Class of 2005 (Birth Years 1986 - 1987)

Wade Aitken-Palmer NCAA Division II University Missouri - Rolla
Chris Beier NAIA & NCAA DI Baker & UMKC Universities
Terry Gibson NCAA Division II Missouri Southern State University
Scott Haefle NAIA Central Methodist University
Matt Hodges NAIA Baker University
Joe Madden NCAA Division II Rockhurst University
Spencer Martens NCAA Division II Rockhurst University
Joe Montgomery NCAA Division III & NAIA U of Dallas & Benedictine
Kyle Latz NAIA Benedictine College
Hunter Re' NAIA Graceland University
Christopher Smith NCAA Division II Missouri Southern State University
Matt Stillwell NAIA Benedictine College
Austin Williams NAIA William Jewel College
Jaime Zarse NCAA Division I Marquette University

Class of 2004 (Birth Years 1985 - 1986)

John Barber NAIA William Jewel College
Brian Bixby NCAA Division I University of Tulsa
Eric Broxterman NCAA Club University of Kansas
Keith Gorczcyca NCAA Division I Drake University
Matt Havens NCAA Club University of Kansas
Amir Ikner NCAA Division I University of Cincinnati
Duane Kahler NJCAA Johnson County CC
Kevin Nekuda NAIA William Jewel College
Jordan Martin NAIA Baker University
Andrew Quigley NCAA Division I Dartmouth College
Dave Richards NAIA MidAmerica Nazarene University
Kyle Sanders NCAA Division III North Carolina Methodist College
David Seefeldt NCAA Division I & NAIA UMKC & Benedictine University
Shane Shadfar NJCAA Johnson County CC
Jack Spangler NCAA Club University of Kansas
Bill Steinke NCAA Division I Drake University
Josh Weir NCAA Division II Truman State University
Josh White NCAA Division I UMKC

Class of 2003 (Birth Years 1984 - 1985)

Matt Blouin NCAA Division I Marquette University
Zach Blue NCAA Club St. Louis University
Joey Brown NCAA Club University of Kansas
Kyle Campbell NAIA Avila University
Steve Hoffman (Hotspurs) NAIA Baker & Avial Universities
Jason Jacob NJCAA & NAIA Johnson County CC & Avila
Jordan Mann NCAA Division I Furman University & SMU
Josh Marchbank NAIA Baker University
Kyle Perkins (Hotspurs) NCAA Division I UMKC
Chris Quante NCAA Division II Rockhurst University
Derrick Simmonds NAIA William Jewel College
Evan Sizemore NCAA Club University of Kansas
Mark Speigle NCAA Division I Butler University
Taylor Warwick NCAA Division I Fairfield University
Neal Woodworth NCAA Division II Queens University of Charlotte

Class of 2002 (Birth Years 1983 - 1984)

Matt Alcanter NJCAA Kansas City CC
Shawn Andrews (Hotspurs) NJCAA & NCAA Division I Johnson County CC & UMKC
Jared Atwood (Hotspurs) NCAA Division II Truman State University
Jesse Baker NCAA Division I Drake University
John Benevides (Hotspurs) NJCAA & NCAA Division II Johnson County CC & Rockhurst
Brett Clark NCAA Division I & NAIA UMKC & Baker University
Andrew Clifton NCAA Division I Drury University
Luke Ellefson NCAA Club University of Kansas
Corey Farabi NCAA Division I Drake University
Wes Frevert NCAA Division II Truman State University
Poli Hanna NAIA Lindenwood & Benedictine University
Ben Hicks (Hotspurs) NCAA Division II Truman State University
Kyle Hogge NCAA Division I Drury University
Steve Hoffman NJCAA Johnson County CC
Justin Howell (Hotspurs) NCAA Division I University of Tampa & Drake
Ryan Kaufman NCAA Division I UMKC
Aaron Kuddes NCAA Club University of Kansas
Jimmy Logan (Hotspurs) NCAA Division III Univeristy of Chicago
Andy Metcalf NCAA Division I University of Memphis
Allan Nekuda NAIA William Jewel College
Matt Pomeroy (Hotspurs) NCAA Division III Carthage College
Chad Ramey NCAA Division I UMKC
Zac Roberts (Hotspurs) NJCAA Barton County CC
CJ Rodney NCAA Club University of Kansas
Brandon Ulm NCAA Division II Rockhurst University
Brian Williams NJCAA Kansas City Kansas CC
Nathan Hunt NJCAA Barton County CC

Class of 2001 (Birth Years 1982 - 1983)

Adam Allee NCAA Division I Oral Roberts University
Jimmy Bondurant NJCAA Barton CC
Kyle Brennan NCAA Division I Southwest Missouri State University
Bryan Campbell NAIA & NCAA Division I Baker & Oral Roberts University
Brad Carver NCAA Division I Eastern Carolina University
Brian Chastain NCAA Division II Rockhurst University
Jarrett Devereaux NCAA Division I University of Cincinnati
Dusty Johnson NCAA Division I Drury College
Scott Kincaid (Peles) NCAA Division I University of Tulsa
Chris Lee NCAA Division I Marquette University
Jason O'Bryan NCAA Division I University of Memphis
Zach Oldham NCAA Division II Rockhurst University
Luke Parrot NAIA Baker University
Kevin Peterson NAIA Avila College
Ryan Raybould NCAA Division I Yale University
Kyle Rowland NAIA Graceland College
Josh Yeretsky NCAA Division I Drake University
Ryan Sturman NAIA Doane College
   

Class of 2000 (Birth Years 1981 - 1982)

Ryan Barber NCAA Division I University South Carolina & UMKC
Zac Brennan NCAA Division I Drake University
Joe Burns NCAA Division III & II St. Josephs College & Rockhurst
Trey Collins NCAA Division III Babson College
Jimmy Davey NCAA Division I UMKC
Chuck Falkenberg NCAA Division I University of Tulsa
Alan Greenberg NCAA Division I TCU
Mike Hanna NAIA Benedictine & Baker University
Chris Hentzen NJCAA Johnson County CC
Aaron Kanatzar NCAA Division II & NAIA Rockhurst & Avila College
Brad Kasper NCAA Division I Long Island University
Brendan Matthews NCAA Division I Vanderbilt University
Geoff Miles NCAA Division I Southwest Missouri State & UMKC
Matt Miles NAIA Avila College
Drew Perkins NCAA Division I Southwest Missouri State & UMKC
Johnny Sheridan NCAA Division III North Park University
Jeff Steinke NCAA Division I Georgetown University
Bob Wallace NCAA Division I Western Illinois University
Josh Williams NCAA Division II Rockhurst College
Jason Woods NCAA Division I Southwest Missouri State & UMKC

Class of 1999 (Birth Years 1980 - 1981)

Nick Baum NAIA Avila College
Brian Defoe NCAA Division II Truman State University
Melvin Dunsworth NCAA Division I & II UMKC & Rockhurst College
Andy Goldberg NCAA Division III Emory University
Kevin Husmann NCAA Division I IUPUI
Ken Kirkendoll NAIA Avila College
Luke Merriweather NCAA Division I University of Tulsa
Kevin Mertz NJCAA Johnson County CC
Jake Phillips NAIA Avila Collge
Ben Rockwell NCAA Division II Rockhurst College
Kyle Sebus NCAA Division I Drury College
Chad Sogas NCAA Division II Rockhurst College
Tim Tracy NAIA Avila College & Columbia College
Adam Wessley NCAA Division I Southwest Missouri State University

Class of 1998 (Birth Years 1979 - 1980)

Ben Baumgart NCAA Division I Southwest Missouri State & UMKC
Derrick Christensen NCAA Division I Rhode Island & Fredonia Unversities
Jason Cole NCAA Division I St. Louis University
Chad Deshler NCAA Division I Club Brigham Young University
Bobby Ewan NCAA Division I Eastern Illinois University
Mike Hatfield NJCAA Johnson County CC
Ryan Kasper NCAA Division II St. Josephs College
John Keleher NCAA Division I Villanova
Luke Ledbetter NCAA Division I Southwest Missouri State University
Kyle Lyons NJCAA Johnson County CC
Mark Schaver NCAA Division I Drake University
Grant Trimble NCAA Division I Northwestern University
Sean Walker NCAA Division I UCLA
Beau Williams NCAA Division I UMKC
Dorian Wilson NJCAA Johnson County CC
Ben York NCAA Division I Eastern Illinois University

Class of 1997 (Birth Years 1978 - 1979)

Andrew Albertson NCAA Division I Club University of Kansas
Jason Barnes NCAA Division I Club University of Kansas
Chris Blaine NJCAA & NCAA Division III State Fair CC & Northwest Nazarene
Matt Cornforth NJCAA State Fair CC
Caleb Edwards NJCAA State Fair CC
Chris Farnsworth NCAA Division I San Diego State University & Gonzaga
Charlie James NJCAA Johnson County CC
Mike Jensen NJCAA & NAIA State Fair CC & Harris-Stowe College
Nick Lobb NJCAA Kansas City Kansas CC
Pat Regan NJCAA State Fair CC
Ari Rodopoulos NCAA Division I & II University of Santa Clara & Rockhurst
Brian Spitzkeit NCAA Division I Michigan State University
Nick Wegner NCAA Division I Club University of Kansas
Brian Weinberg NCAA Division I Drake University
Daniel Wells NCAA Division III Fontbonne University

Class of 1996 (Birth Years 1977 - 1978)

Tim Baum NCAA Division I UMKC
Robbie Burns (Rockers) NCAA Division II St. Josephs College
Bryan Cronin NCAA Division II Washington University
David D'Ercole NAIA Baker University
John Duker NCAA Division I Southwest Missouri State University
Nicholas Finn NCAA Division I TCU
Frank Governal NCAA Division I UMKC
Eric Gray NCAA Division IClub University of Kansas
Andy Kelly NCAA Division I UMKC
Peter Lenz NAIA Baker University
Chris McTighe NCAA Division II Rockhurst College
Mark Roennigke NCAA Division I UMKC
Ryan Smith NCAA Division I UMKC
Jake Spain NCAA Division I Eastern Illinois University
Andy McClatchey NAIA Sterling College

Class of 1995 (Birth Years 1976 - 1977)

Scott Crist (Rockers) NCAA Division I TCU
Travis McCoy NAIA Palm Beach Atlantic University
Darren Boles NCAA Division II Webster University
Tommy Smith NCAA Division I & NJCAA San Diego & JCCC

NAIA
Copyright © 2017 Legends Soccer Club  |  Privacy Policy | Terms Of Use  Log In
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods